Home ProductsAerial Bundled Cable

BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV

Certification
Good quality Armoured Electrical Cable for sales
Good quality Armoured Electrical Cable for sales
Nice supplier, fast speed response, fast delivery time, high quality product. I am lucky to find you!

—— John Smith

We have been to working with together for 5 years, they are good supplier and good freinds, our honor to work with them.

—— Mohamed Rebai

I'm very pleased with the service of this company,I believe that their business will be better and better.

—— Daniel

Your professional presentation and service that you gave us merited a standing ovation. Shenghua should have more bright future.

—— Rendell Brewster

I'm Online Chat Now

BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV

China BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV supplier
BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV supplier BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV supplier BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV supplier BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV supplier

Large Image :  BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SHANCABLE
Certification: KEMA
Model Number: ABC-AAC/PE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Price: 0.19-10.99USD/m
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum/ Steel Drum
Delivery Time: 30 days
Supply Ability: 1000km per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cores: 2+1 Standard: NF C 11-201; NF C 33-209
Test Voltage: 4 KV AC Insulation: PE Or XLPE
Application: Overhead Power Transmission Lines Packing Length: 500-1000/Drum

BS Standard 2+1 Cores XLPE(PE) insulated NFC ABC cable 0.6/1 kV
 
Application:
Aerial Bundled Cable (ABC cable) has characters of power-transmitting and strong mechanical. In comparison with bare wire, aerial bundled cable (ABC cable) boasts many advantages, such as:small span in laying, higher safe reliability, better atmosphere aging resistence property. Aerial bundled cable has the priority to be used in urban and rural power-transmitting construction project.
 
Triplex Service Drop

Code
Word
Phase ConductorsBare NaturalNominal WeightAmpacityStandard Package
Size &
Number
of wires
Insulation
Thickness
Nominal DiameterSize &
Number
of Wires
Rated
Strength
kg / kmCoilsReels
BareODXLPEAlTotal
mmmmmmkgAmm
             
AAC
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278305762
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378305762
Patella6-71.144.677.06-72554811215978305762
Albus6-71.524.677.76-72556413219878305762
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103152518
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740060177237103152457
Argo4-71.525.898.94-740080177258103152457
Clam2-71.147.429.72-761276281359136152549
Thia2-71.527.4210.52-7612100281383136152549
Mussel2-71.147.429.72-761276281359136152549
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158152457
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158152457
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182152366
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182152366
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71,139146566710210-457
Trophon2/0-191.5210.6413.72/0-71,139147566713210-457
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71,379214713926242-396
lone3/0-192.0311.9416.03/0-71,379217713929242-396
Melita3/0-191.5211.9415.03/0-191,501168713881242-396
Coquila4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-71,7371918991,089279-305
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-71,7372438991,141279-305
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-71,7372468991,144279-305
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-191,8231948991,091279-305
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-192,2542771,1331,409310-305
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221.0336.4-192,7903211,4271,749330-305

 
BS Standard Aerial Bundled Cable 2+1 Cores XLPE (PE) insulated NFC ABC Cable 0.6/1 kV

Contact Details
Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mayling Zhao

Tel: +8615901866124

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)